Nickname: QueriDA

Number: 11

Big Sister: Amalia Martinez

Little Sister: I don't have one

Date of Birth: August 31, 1989

Parents Names: Pedro Torres & Olivia Chavez

Number of Syblings: 3 brothers & 1 sister

Birthplace: Salem, OR

Major: Sociology Option: Crime & Justice, Minor: Ethnic Studies

How you heard about GAO: I saw one of the girl's that went to my high school and started asking questions.

The thing you find most challenging about being a sister of GAO: One of the things that I found most challenging about gamma, is making sure that I stay organized.

The thing you love most about being a sister of GAO: I love to hang out with my sisters and I like to learn new things from the community service that we do.