Club Funded Races 

April

Beaver Freezer Sprint Triathlon (Corvallis,OR) Club Fundraiser!
    Sprint 500 yd swim (pool), 11.4 mile bike, 5k run

May

Wildflower Olympic and Long Course Triathlon (Lake San Antonio, CA) USAT
     Olympic Sunday 1500 meter swim (lake), 40k bike, 10k run
     Long Course Saturday 1.2 mile swim (lake), 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run

Heart of the Valley Sprint Triathlon (Corvallis, OR)
    Sprint 750 meter swim (pool), 12 mile bike, 5k run

Oregon Dunes Triathlon (Florence, OR) USAT
    Olympic 1500 meter swim (lake), 40k bike, 10k run
    Sprint 750 meter swim (lake), 10.5 mile bike, 3.1 mile run

June

Blue Lake Olympic Triathlon (Troutdale, OR)
     Sprint Saturday   
     Olympic Sunday 1500 meter swim (lake), 40k bike, 10k run
     The olympic is the NW Club Championships

Pacific Crest Sport Festival (Sunriver, OR)
   Olympic 1500 meter swim (lake), 40k bike, 10k run
   Long Course 1.2 mile swim (lake), 58 mile bike, 13.1 mile run

September

Best in the West Triathlon Festival  (Sweethome, OR)
    Olympic 1500 meter swim (lake), 40k bike, 10k run
   This race is the North West Collegiate Club Championships!

October

Beaver Fever Duathlon and Triathlon (Philomath, OR) Club Fundraiser!
    Sprint Du 5k run, 18.1 mile bike, 5k run 
    Sprint Tri 500 yard swim, 18.1 mile bike, 5k run

 

Other Local Races

April

Albany Sprint Triathlon (Albany, OR)
   Sprint 750 meter swim (pool), 12 mile bike, 5k run

May

WOU Sprint Triathlon (Monmouth, OR) 
   Sprint 500 yd swim (pool), 17 mile bike, 5k run

Lebanon Sprint Triathlon (Lebanon, OR) 
    Sprint 500 yd swim (pool), 12 mile bike, 5k run

 

Race Reports

Our athletes provide race reports. Read through some of our experiences here:

Coach Nate's Kona World Championship 2011 Report

Erica's Ironman Canada 2010 report

Jen's Ironman Louisville 2010 report

Jeff's Pac Crest Long Course 2010 report

Anna Roses' Pac Crest Duathlon 2010 report

Casey's Summer 2010 report

Erica's Ironman Coeur D'Alene 2010 report

Erica's Wildflower 2010 report

Nick's Ironman St. George 2010 report

Staci's first Ironman (Ironman Canada 2009)

Coach Nate's Ironman Canada 2009 report

Coach Taz's Ironman Wisconsin 2009 report

Blair's Grand Columbian Half Ironman 2009 report

Sandra's Dirty Du 2008 report

Nick's Ironman Lousiville 2009 report

Coach Nate's Alcatraz 2008 report

Kara update on all Ironman Canada racers 2008

Julia's Ironman Silverman report

Joe B's Boise 70.3 report

Advisor Erica's Wildflower halfiron report 2007

Blair's Sutherland report

Advisor Erica's first Ironman, IM Australia

Advisor Erica's 6 lessons from Hagg lake 2007