Results

Beaver Freezer Course Results and Records

2013 Results 

Evan Pilchik Photography 

View 2011 photos from Evan Pilchik Photography

View 2010 photos from Evan Pilchik Photography
View 2009 Photos from Evan Pilchik Photography
View 2008 Photos from Evan Pilchik Photography
View 2007 Photos from Evan Pilchik Photography

 

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

* The 2004 course was shorter and the route 

was faster due to course modifications.

*The 1995 bike course was longer than usual due to construction.

 

Female Road Course Records
Division Name
Time
Year Pool
<15 Molly Malone
1:25:30
(98) Dixon
15-19

Jocelyn Streng
Keeley Tillotson

1:04:48
1:13:16

(96)
(10)

Dixon
Langton
20-24 Karlee Sandell
Kelsey Withrow
Kristan Dauble
1:05:19
0:56:15

1:09:58
(97)
(04)*
(10)
Dixon
Dixon

Langton
25-29 Susan Fox
Stephanie Rimel
59:57
1:13:37
(94)
(10)
Dixon
Langton
30-34 Susan Fox
Sunny Gilbert
1:02:26
1:06:18
(97)
(10)
Dixon
Langton
35-39 Jane Higdon
Sandra Uesugi
1:05:16
1:14:24

(95)
(10)

Dixon
Langton
40-44 Kathryn Oswald
Lisa Wourms
1:02:54
1:19:52
(94)
(10)

Dixon
Langton

45-49 Jane Higdon
Sheila Donahoe
1:07:48
1:12:55
(05)
(10)
Dixon
Langton
50-59 Laurie Binder
Gloria Califf
1:10:12
1:22:09
(00)
(10)
Dixon
Langton
60-69 Sally Stafford
Catherine Alden
1:29:24
1:41:59
(07)
(10)
Dixon
Langton
70+ Raye Johnson
1:43:52
(97) Dixon

 

Male Road Course Records
Division Name
Time
Year Pool
<15 Tyler Storie
Mark Bozarth-Dreher
1:07:11
1:04:10
(98)
(04)*
Dixon
15-19 Josiah Jones
53:36
(94) Dixon
20-24 Nathan Smith
54:67
(94) Dixon
25-29 Ignacio Rodriguez
Brian Cadman
55:19
51:55
(02)
(04)*

Dixon
Dixon

30-34 Jesse Thomas
Nathan Smith
55:13
53:32
(10)
(04)*
Dixon
Dixon
35-39 Bobo Anderson
Steffen Brocks
57:30
56:29
(99)
(04)*
Dixon
Dixon
40-44 Frank Goulard
56:26
(94) Dixon
45-49 Even "Griz" Evensen
Michael "Taz" Tasman
57:34
57:03
(94)
(04) *
Dixon
Dixon
50-59 Even "Griz" Evensen
1:01:10
(00) Dixon
60-69 Bill Fallon
1:10:45
(02) Dixon

 

Female Mountain Bike Course Records
Division Name
Time
Year Pool
MTB (Pre '02) Michelle Abbott
1:09:53
(01) Dixon
<15 Hali Barkdoll
1:31:52
(04)*
Dixon
15-19 Holly Homnick
Autumn Knutson
1:18:52
1:34:02
(02)
(10)
Dixon
Langton
20-29 Amber Smith
Sara Williamson
Katie Ravitch
1:15:06
1:17:37
1:25:01
(04)*
(05)
(10)
Dixon
Dixon

Langton
30-39 Zuzana Vejlupkova
Mara Nelson

1:13:56
1:21:32
(02)
(10)
Dixon
Langton
40-49

Carey Shulte
Lindsay Parker
Harue Baba

1:20:10
1:23:28
1:36:29
(04)*
(05)
(10)
Dixon
Dixon

Langton
50-59 Kathryn Law
Sally Duncan
Annie Leger-Jeffrey
1:27:57
1:31:55
1:41:15

(04)*
(05)
(10)

Dixon
Dixon
Langton

60-69  
0:00:00
()  
70+  
0:00:00
()  

 

Male Mountain Bike Course Records
Division Name
Time
Year Pool
MTB(Pre '02) Scott Powell
1:04:19
(94) Dixon
<15 Logan Storie
1:10:40
(02) Dixon
15-19 Josh Nelson
1:20:17
(10) Dixon
20-29 Andrew Kroeker
1:07:10
(05) Dixon
30-39

Doug Such
Drew Moore

1:11:23
1:13:41
(04)*
(10)
Dixon
Dixon
40-49 John Bertani
Guy Boulanger
1:10:45
1:13:36
(04)*
(05)
Dixon
Dixon
50-59 Randall Melancon
1:15:48
(06) Dixon
60-69 Bob Eckland
1:35:03
(09) Dixon
70+  
0:00:00
()  

 

Relays <66
Division Name Time Year
Co-ed The J-Bombs 1:20:49 (10)

 

Relays 67-105
Division Name Time Year
Co-ed Adios 1:00:12 (96)
Female 3 Women From 1:14:09 (95)
Male Brand S 56:37 (94)

 

Relays 105+
Division Name Time Year
Co-ed CR2 1:03:07 (94)
Female 3 Tight Ends 1:01:31 (97)
Male M.O.T.S. 52:18 (94)