2018-2019 15's Roster

Name Year Major Home Town Position(s) Experience

Talulah Biesel

Freshman Kinesiology Portland, OR Fullback One Year

Sophie Bethel

Sophomore Biology Eugene, OR Center, Wing Two Years

Sophia Betts

Sophomore

Philosophy

Minor: French

Corvallis, OR

Scrumhalf, Outside Center

Six Years

Galen Bizovi

Junior Dietetics Portland, OR Flanker Three Years
Julia Bonder Junior Biology: Pre-Med Portland, OR

Lock, 8 man

Seven Years
Grace Brod Freshman

Biology: Animal Behavior and Physiology

Portland, OR

Wing, Fullback

One Year
Olivia Cartwright Freshman Psychology Bend, OR Lock One Year
Julia Coleman Senior Kinesiology Portland, OR

Prop, Flanker

Three Years
Iris Craney Junior Biology Portland, OR Wing Four Years
Madison Dhanens Senior

Computer Science

Olympia, WA Wing One Year
Alexandra Fautanu Senior

Mechanical Engineering

Honolulu, HI

8 man, Inside Center

Four Years
Shea Haiduck Freshman Criminal Justice Dublin, CA

Prop, Hooker

Three Years
Julia Hart Sophomore Zoology Sonoma, CA Lock Two Years
Talya Hill Freshman Environmental Resources Clearfield, UT

Lock, Prop

One Year
Kayleen Jones Sophomore

Human Development & Family Sciences

Minor: Women, Gender, Sexuality Studies

Clatskanie, OR

Hooker, Scrumhalf

Four Years
Cierra Keeling Junior Mechanical Engineering West Hills, CA Flanker, Wing Three Years
Rebekkah Logan Junior

Kinesiology

Minor: Chemistry and Nutrition

Battleground, WA Lock, Flanker, Jumper Seven Years
Addie Miller Senior Civil Engineering Yucaipa, CA Wing, Fullback Four Years
Camille Molsick-Gibson Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Oakland, CA Flanker Two Years
Elsa Naimo Freshman Apparel Design Portland, OR Lock, Center One Year
Sophia Newman Sophomore Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Eugene, OR Scrumhalf Two Years
Constance Parker Senior Electrical and Computer Engineering Portland, OR Center Four Years
Addie Peters Sophomore Kinesiology Olympia, WA Prop, Lock Two Years
Abby Rinehart Sophomore Human Development & Family Sciences Pendelton, OR Lock One Year
Peyton Roberts Freshman Apparel Design Portland, OR Prop, Lock One Year
Lauren Sluss Senior Political Science and International Affairs Fort Collins, CO Flyhalf Six Years
Ellie VanDevelder Junior Human Development & Family Sciences Corvallis, OR Wing Two Years
Maeghan Wesel Freshman BioHealth Sciences: Pre-Med Springfield, OR Flanker One Year
Abby Whitney Freshman Environmental Sciences Salem, OR Flanker, Jumper Two Years
Patrice Woodworth Senior Horticulture: Plant Breeding and Genetics Oak Harbor, WA Hooker Four Years